PRIMARY & SECUNDARY CLIL UNITS FROM "TPP BILINGÜISMO" UVA. 2008-2009


This is the Summary of all the Units you are creating for your work.

Esta tabla es para que vayáis colocando vuestras Unidades Didácticas.
En la columna "Title" es para poner el título de vuestra unidad y hay que enlazarlo con vuestra wiki (Insertar enlace (icono cadeneta) --> enlace externo - Seleccionar "Ventana Nueva"). De esta forma tendremos localizados todos vuestros trabajos.


SUBJECT

LEVEL

TITLE

AUTHOR



SCIENCE

5th Primary

Water Cycle

Miguel Á. Robledo (ejemplo)


01

MUSIC

2nd Secondary

Shanty Time

Joaquín Tafur


02

SCIENCE

1st Primary

ANIMALS

Mª José Alcalde


03

SCIENCE

3rd Primary

Five Senses

Esther Cortés Holgado


04

SCIENCE

Foundation stage

Let's go to the zoo

María Suárez García


05

SCIENCE

3rd Primary

The Five Senses

Mónica Arancón Gómez


06

SCIENCE

5th Primary

Animals

Teresa Rodriguez Davila


07

SCIENCE

1st Primary

Growing Plants Our world

Irene Ibáñez Fombellida


07

SCIENCE AND ENGLISH

2nd Primary

Different houses, different cultures

Silvia Valenciaga Sánchez


09

SCIENCE

1st Primary

Growing plants

MªÁngeles Gonzalez Sanz


10

ART

3rd primary

Self Portrait

Rosa B. Finistrosa


11

SCIENCE

1st Secondary

Cells

Cristina Bienes Adánez


12

LITERACY

2nd Secondary

MEDIA

Sonia De Domingo


13

SCIENCE

1st Cycle Primary

I Plant a Seed

Belén Martínez


14

SCIENCE

3rd Primary

The Locomotor System

Stephanie Kelly


15

LITERACY

2nd ESO

Shopping

Esther Diez


16

SCIENCE

1st Primary

Growing Plants

Mercedes Mato


17

ART

1st Secondary

Polygons

Blanca González Reguera


18

SCIENCE

2nd PRIMARY

Plants

Gustavo Cuena


19

LITERACY

1st Primary

Food and Nutrition

Delia Matilla


20

GEOGRAPHY

1st Secondary

The Natural Disasters

Miryam Hernando Leal


21

SCIENCE

2nd Primary

Animals

Isabel Vaquero


22

TECHNOLOGY

3rd Secondary

Energy Resources

Rosa Sánchez


23

SCIENCE

2nd primary

Human Variation

Rut Martín Moro


24

BIOLOGY

3rd Secondary

Cells

Rosalía Pidre


25

GEOGRAPHY

1st Secondary

Local Action, Gobal Effects

Luis Galindo


26

MUSIC

2nd Secondary

Music for Dance

Inés Moncada


27

SCIENCE

2nd Primary

Materials

Gladys Cabrera


28

GEOGRAPHY

1st Secundary

Weather and Climate

Diego Gómez


30

SCIENCE

Foundation

Stages

The Body

Marian Ruiz


31

SCIENCE

3rd Primary

Animal Habitats

Cristina Fernández de Padua


32

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

2nd Cycle Primary

Active & Healthy

Fancisco Javier González


33

LITERACY

4th Secundary

Eating

Miguel Ángel Otero


34

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

1st Primary

Dinamic & Static Balance

Daniel Pelaz


35

ART AND CRAFT

2nd Primary

Construction

Mª Henar Catalina Baeza


36

TECHNOLOGY

1st Secondary

Gears

Pedro García


37

Science

1st Primary

light and dark

Soraya Hernando Pérez


38

SCIENCE

2nd primary

Healthy food

Toñy Barbero Matilla


39

SCIENCE

1st Primary

Travel

Alba Sobrino Salgado


40

LITERACY

3rd Secondary

THE TUDORS

Estíbaliz Vázquez


41

SCIENCE

1st Primary

Growing plants

Verónica Ramos


42

SCIENCE

5th PRIMARY

Plants

MARIA JOSE ALCALDE


43

SCIENCE

1st Primary

Growing plants

Susana González


44

SCIENCE

2nd Primary

A visit to the zoo

Ana C. Sainz Martínez


45

LITERACY

Foundation stage

My body

Esther Pérez Palacios


46

SCIENCE

1st Primary

Growing Plants

Samuel González Pérez


47

PHISICAL EDUCATION

4th Primary

SHADOW THEATRE

Gustavo García Marcos


48
GEOGRAPHY

1st Secondary

Physical Geography: EUROPE

Estela Arribas Alonso


49

Sciences

1st Secondary

Vertebrates

Mª José Santo Tomás


50

Science

1st Primary

Goldilocks

Laura Puerta Morán


51

Technology

1st Secondary

manejo el polimetro

Pedro García


52

Literacy

3rd Primary

Mother Earth

Virginia Ibáñez













PRIMARY & SECUNDARY CLIL UNITS FROM "TPP BILINGÜISMO" UVA

WIKI ARCHIVO

external image stamp.png



LITERACY
NUMERACY
ENGLISH
SCIENCE
GEOGRAPH
MATH
PE
ARTS
ICT


FS/EY
external image ledcircleblackth.png
wikis.png
wikis.png
wikis.png
wikis.png
wikis.png
wikis.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png


KS1
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
wikis.png
wikis.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png


KS2
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png


KS3
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png


KS4
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png
external image ledcircleblackth.png




PRIMARY & SECUNDARY CLIL UNITS FROM "TPP BILINGÜISMO" UVA. 2009-2010


This is the Summary of all the Units you are creating for your work.

Esta tabla es para que vayáis colocando vuestras Unidades Didácticas.
En la columna "Title" es para poner el título de vuestra unidad y hay que enlazarlo con vuestra wiki (Insertar enlace (icono cadeneta) --> enlace externo - Seleccionar "Ventana Nueva"). De esta forma tendremos localizados todos vuestros trabajos.


SUBJECT

LEVEL

TITLE

AUTHOR



SCIENCE

5th Primary

Water Cycle

Miguel Á. Robledo (ejemplo)

external image sproker-lg.jpg
external image sproker-lg.jpg

01

MUSIC

2nd Secondary

Shanty Time

Joaquín Tafur


02

SCIENCE

1st Primary

ANIMALS

Mª José Alcalde


03

SCIENCE

3rd Primary

Five Senses

Esther Cortés Holgado


04

SCIENCE

Foundation stage

Let's go to the zoo

María Suárez García


05

SCIENCE

3rd Primary

The Five Senses

Mónica Arancón Gómez


06

SCIENCE

5th Primary

Animals

Teresa Rodriguez Davila


07

SCIENCE

1st Primary

Growing Plants Our world

Irene Ibáñez Fombellida


07

SCIENCE AND ENGLISH

2nd Primary

Different houses, different cultures

Silvia Valenciaga Sánchez


09

SCIENCE

1st Primary

Growing plants

MªÁngeles Gonzalez Sanz


10

ART

3rd primary

Self Portrait

Rosa B. Finistrosa


11

SCIENCE

1st Secondary

Cells

Cristina Bienes Adánez


12

LITERACY

2nd Secondary

MEDIA

Sonia De Domingo


13

SCIENCE

1st Cycle Primary

I Plant a Seed

Belén Martínez


14

SCIENCE

3rd Primary

The Locomotor System

Stephanie Kelly


15

LITERACY

2nd ESO

Shopping

Esther Diez


16

SCIENCE

1st Primary

Growing Plants

Mercedes Mato


17

ART

1st Secondary

Polygons

Blanca González Reguera


18

SCIENCE

2nd PRIMARY

Plants

Gustavo Cuena


19

LITERACY

1st Primary

Food and Nutrition

Delia Matilla


20

GEOGRAPHY

1st Secondary

The Natural Disasters

Miryam Hernando Leal


21

SCIENCE

2nd Primary

Animals

Isabel Vaquero


22

TECHNOLOGY

3rd Secondary

Energy Resources

Rosa Sánchez


23

SCIENCE

2nd primary

Human Variation

Rut Martín Moro


24

BIOLOGY

3rd Secondary

Cells

Rosalía Pidre


25

GEOGRAPHY

1st Secondary

Local Action, Gobal Effects

Luis Galindo


26

MUSIC

2nd Secondary

Music for Dance

Inés Moncada


27

SCIENCE

2nd Primary

Materials

Gladys Cabrera


28

GEOGRAPHY

1st Secundary

Weather and Climate

Diego Gómez


30

SCIENCE

Foundation

Stages

The Body

Marian Ruiz


31

SCIENCE

3rd Primary

Animal Habitats

Cristina Fernández de Padua


32

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

2nd Cycle Primary

Active & Healthy

Fancisco Javier González


33

LITERACY

4th Secundary

Eating

Miguel Ángel Otero


34

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

1st Primary

Dinamic & Static Balance

Daniel Pelaz


35

ART AND CRAFT

2nd Primary

Construction

Mª Henar Catalina Baeza


36

TECHNOLOGY

1st Secondary

Gears

Pedro García


37

Science

1st Primary

light and dark

Soraya Hernando Pérez


38

SCIENCE

2nd primary

Healthy food

Toñy Barbero Matilla


39

SCIENCE

1st Primary

Travel

Alba Sobrino Salgado


40

LITERACY

3rd Secondary

THE TUDORS

Estíbaliz Vázquez


41

SCIENCE

1st Primary

Growing plants

Verónica Ramos


42

SCIENCE

5th PRIMARY

Plants

MARIA JOSE ALCALDE


43

SCIENCE

1st Primary

Growing plants

Susana González


44

SCIENCE

2nd Primary

A visit to the zoo

Ana C. Sainz Martínez


45

LITERACY

Foundation stage

My body

Esther Pérez Palacios


46

SCIENCE

1st Primary

Growing Plants

Samuel González Pérez


47

PHISICAL EDUCATION

4th Primary

SHADOW THEATRE

Gustavo García Marcos


48
GEOGRAPHY

1st Secondary

Physical Geography: EUROPE

Estela Arribas Alonso


49

Sciences

1st Secondary

Vertebrates

Mª José Santo Tomás


50

Science

1st Primary

Goldilocks

Laura Puerta Morán


51

Technology

1st Secondary

manejo el polimetro

Pedro García















PRIMARY & SECUNDARY CLIL UNITS FROM "TPP BILINGÜISMO" UVA. 2010-11


This is the Summary of all the Units you are creating for your work.

Esta tabla es para que vayáis colocando vuestras Unidades Didácticas.
En la columna "Title" es para poner el título de vuestra unidad y hay que enlazarlo con vuestra wiki (Insertar enlace (icono cadeneta) --> enlace externo - Seleccionar "Ventana Nueva"). De esta forma tendremos localizados todos vuestros trabajos.


SUBJECT - Write here the Subject -
LEVEL- Write here what Unit level is -
TITLE - Write here you Unit Title -
AUTHOR - Add here your Name and Surname -


SCIENCE
5th Primary
Water Cycle

Miguel Á. Robledo (example)

1
ENGLISH
Early Years
At the Zoo
Isabel Pestaña

2
SCIENCE
2nd Secondary
Sources of Energy
Auxiliadora de la Fuente

3
LITERACY
2nd Primary
Irish Traditions
Teresa Martín

4
LITERACY
2nd Primary
Daily Routines
Mabel Dionisio

5
ENGLISH - LITERACY
2nd Primary
Giants' Causeway
Paula Santana Gómez

6
LITERACY
4th Primary
Healthy Eating
Susana Mª Monge

7
LITERACY
3rd Secondary
Victorianliteracy
Mar Román

8
HISTORY
3rd Secondary
Victorian History
Inmaculada Sáez

9
LITERACY
3rd Secondary
Superstition
Mercedes de Miguel

10
LITERACY
5th Primary
Eating Habits
Luis Angel Truchero

11
LITERACY
2nd Primary
Irish causeway
Marina González

12
MUSIC
2nd Secondary
Poetry&Popmusic
María Antolín

13
BIOLOGY
3rd Secondary
Nutrition Healthy Habits
Macarena Delgado

14
SCIENCE
3rd Primary
Animals
Angel Merino

15
CITIZENSHIP
---- Secondary
Citizen in XXI century
Olga Saldaña

16

Primary

David del Val

17

Secondary
Going to the zoo
Merabet Souat

18
SCIENCE
1-2 Primary
Animals
Laura Palacios

19
LITERACY
1ST pRIMARY
Animals
Asunción Jiménez Rodríguez

20
literacy
2nd primary
animals
Mª Asunción Serna Aparicio

21
History/Geography
year 6 PRIMARY
Introducing History
Susan Rees

22
SCIENCE
1ST PRIMARY
FIVE SENSES
Vanessa Merino Jato

23
SCIENCE
1st Primary
Living Things
Marina Martín Díez

24
ARTS
SECONDARY
expression processes
Miguel Eusebio Macho Villameriel

25
SCIENCE
3-4 PRIMARY
ANIMALS
Josefa Hidalgo Bueno

26
GEOLOGY
4th SECONDARY
The Earth´s External Energy
Natalia Gallego Baranda

27
LITERACY
YEAR 1
Food from all around the world
Beatriz Barca Martín

28
SCIENCE
1ST PRIMARY
Solar System
Mª del Mar Arranz Ramírez

29
MATHEMATICS
1ST SECONDARY
Geometry
Natalia del Canto Pérez

30
MARKUP LANGUAJE
1ºASIR (VOC. TRAINING)
Business management systems with new technologies
Mª Pilar Cotrina Salazar

31
SCIENCE
2º PRIMARY
THE WATER CYCLE
Vicenta Finistrosa Hedo

32



Leticia Garrido Corona

33
SCIENCE
1ST PRIMARY
Five senses
Almudena Gutiérrez Hernández

34
SCIENCE
2ND PRIMARY
PLANTS
Katarzyna Jaroth

35
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
VOCATIONAL TRAINING COURSE
Sports & Nature
José Jiménez Sierra

36
COMPUTER SCIENCE
1º ASIR (VOCATIONAL TRAINING)
The Physical Layer
María Lázaro Gómez

37
SCIENCE
2nd Primary
Food
Nuria Manzano Pérez

38
SCIENCE
2nd Primary
WaterCycle
Tania Moreno Mena

39
MUSIC
3rd Secondary
Classical Instrumental Music
Lara Mª Ramos Picazo

40



Raúl Carlos Rebolledo Cuesta

41
ART
Primary
arts
Juan Cruz Revilla Cárdaba

42
LITERACY, ART AND P.E.
Infant
The body
Javier Rivas Vivens

43
Literacy
Secondary
My town
Alicia Rodríguez Escudero

44
MATHEMATICS
2nd Secondary
Proportions
Mª Mercedes Sangrador Martínez

45
SCIENCE/ENGLISH
5th Primary
Ireland
Julian Sanz Mamolar

46
ENGLISH
3rd Secondary
Food and Nutrition
Michaela Brychtova

47
SCIENCE
3rd Secondary
NUTRITION AND HEALTH
Ángela López de Aláiz

48
COMPUTER SCIENCE
VOCATIONAL TRAINING COURSE
Discover your computer!
Rafael Tabares Ruiz

49
ECONOMICS
Secondary
Financingeconomy
Rebeca Peláez Lobato

50
ARTS
SECONDARY
BUILDING
Mª del Pilar Díez Rodriguez

51
Literacy
PRIMARY
Mother Earth
Virginia Ibañez

52
Sciences/Literacy


Carmen Alario


Posteriormente, según nivel, se podrá realizar una concreción Curricular con todas aquellas Unidades preparadas para el mismo Nivel.